Tuesday, December 22, 2009

BENJAMIN BIXBY

















Andre 3000's Line is AWESOME.
SHOPPIN TIME??


YES!!!!!!!

The Clark Sisters inspired me soooooooo much




Terrell Carter gave me what I neededand im glad he did this song. Let em know where the
real music comes from!!!!

KEKE WYATT IS BACK

OMG this girl is such a beast and i missed her soo much
she is back and singing better than before.

Her single "Who Knew" hits the radio in January along with the
new video!!!!

Check it out!!



BEASTING!!!!!!!!!!!

This Has Been On My Mind

Music Videos by VideoCure

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

8^=)

MR. BROWN!!!!!


Oh yea im glad ur back!!!


Monday, December 14, 2009

I Miss YOU

My Dog of 17 years passed away. . . .

Nuff said. . . .

Sunday, December 13, 2009

SAW THE MOVIE -----LIKED IT
















Go check out New Moon if your into romance, love and drama.
Oh yea and crazy vampire/werwolf stuff too.

It was awesome...


Saturday, December 5, 2009

Watch Out For The Big Girls!!!!!!!

I loved the Movie
I loved her performance
and now i love her!!!

PRECIOUS!!!!
ELLEN!!!!
OWWWW!!


XANADU!!!!!!

I was up really late one nite and stumbled upon this movie.
It seemed sooo weird but i liked the song, so 60/70's disco.

Get into the music, fashion and atmosphere of the time
sooo different from wat we are use to today.


Sunday, November 29, 2009

Hear What Is To Come

I haven't sung in awhile and the time has come
for me to get back to it.

Singing is my passion and i feel like i have pushed it away for so long
prolly not the best thing to do with ur gift.

But yea catch a listen to some stuff i been playing around with and alil of my cover
of Rudy Currence's "Have I told You".

Its gona Be A Great New Start!!!

Music!!!

I Still Love Fanny Pak ! !

I Wana See IT!!!!!!!!

Still Shooting Me!!!








It was my Bday I deserved a Shoot!!!!!!

Sunday, November 22, 2009

I Love Mirror Shot lol (clearly)


















Fem???



Is it me or do women seem alot more independent now adays. Most stories I hear from my niggas about their relationships is how they girls do for themselves.
Buying them clothes and gifts. Not asking for anything, not even help with the bill.

Not to mention how many women are coming out of the closet. I didnt realize how many of my female friends were lesbian or bi. pretty intense lol.

My mom has always been an independent women but she always had
that soft spot for a guy that knew how to take charge and be a MAN.
But for some reason women have had to take on the role of The Dominator.

Is it because men are becoming more passive and submissive???



Just observing my surroundings....feedback???

Indian Fashion... Hummmm interesting


I always wonder what a fashion show would be like
in India. This is a glipse into the minds of the trend leaders
over there.







INDIVIDUALITY ! ! !


BE



YOUR



SELF

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Bowtie Casual









I Love Bow ties!!!

Thursday, October 29, 2009

Something that Inspired Me







Amazing how images can "LIFT" your spirits and ignite your
creative flame.