Wednesday, April 28, 2010

UGH


OF COURSE I WENT TO CHECK MY BANK ACCOUNT AND IT BLEW MINES.
OF COURSE I WENT TO POST A BLOG AND IT WOULDNT
ACCEPT MY PASSWORD AND I HAD TO CHANGE IT.
THAT BLEW MINES AND THEN TO REALIZE THAT MY YAHOO PASSWORD
HAD BEEN CHANGED AND I DIDNT CHANGE IT
THATS WEIRD AND THAT BLEW MINES.
I TRIED TO SIGN ON TO MYSPACE AND COULD FOR
OTHER WEIRD REASONS AND THAT ALSO BLEW MINES.

THE ENEMY DOES LITTLE THINGS TO FRUSTRATE MY MIND AND HENDER ME
I REFUSE TO LET HIM BUT I GOTTA HAND IT TO HIM
HE IS PLAYING A GOOD GAME...

Monday, April 26, 2010

Sunday, April 25, 2010

REBELLION

memories

L.A. BOUND

DREWS NEW JAM SUPER SOUNDS: CRACK!!!

DREW IT UP!!!

Back in like 2005 I started a Group with my godbrother
Named Demo!
Dont ask about the name cuz i dont remember why
we picked it lol.
Anyway we held auditions for other group members
and a young man named Andrew came thru.
His voice was crazy and i figure he would be a great fit.

Group flopped, lol but we all went our ways and still
did our things.
Today Andrew is Drew Vision and I see it CLEARLY!
He is working on some dope music and Modeling.

Check him out on twitter to download his new music, He has a new
single poping right now named Scarlet Fever get into it!





check out some of the shots from our latest shoot together.



www.Twitter.com/DrewVision
www.Myspace.com/kqooldrew

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Thursday, April 15, 2010

Monday, April 5, 2010

Movie Freak!

im a movie whore so im always looking to see wats coming out next so i can be ready check out a few films im looking forward to seeing this year.